Google Services

Translate
Close
Search
Close
School Logo

Lozells Junior and Infant School and Nursery

Our Staff

LOZELLS JUNIOR & INFANT SCHOOL & NURSERY STAFF LIST: SEPTEMBER 2022

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

NON-TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

Headteacher

Mrs Avnish Dhesi

B029

25116

ICT Manager

Mr Saheed Iqbal

B023

25111

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Jessica Merritt

Front Office

25109

Office Manager

Mrs Noreen Begum

B027

25113

AHT Inclusion

Ms Steph Welch (DSL) (W,Th,F)

B028

25112

Receptionist

Mrs Zinate Abdool-Carrim

B027

25101

AHT Teaching and Learning

Mrs Amy Lloyd (M,T,W)

B024

25110

Parent Ambassador

Miss Reshma Begum

B027

25101

School Business Manager

Miss Jodie Duffin

B027

25114

Parent

Ambassador

Mrs Syeda Kazmi

B027

25101

EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM

Finance Officer

Mrs Hilary Pitt

B027

25104

EYFS Leader

Mrs Dipika Patel

A31

25118

SENCO

Mrs Carol Bond

A31

25117

Phase 1(Y1-2) Leader

Mrs Reka

B024

25206

PASTORAL SUPPORT-STAFF

Phase 2 (Y3-Y4) Leader

Mrs Montaque

B024

25209

Pastoral Manager

(Leadership Team)

Miss Iantha Grant (Deputy DSL)

B028

25108

Phase 3 (Y5-Y6) Leader

Mr English

B024

25215

Learning Mentor

Mr Colin Thompson (W,Th,F)

B028

25115

GOVERNORS

Ms Karen Grant (Chair ) Mrs Farheen Ahmed (Associate Governor), Mrs Kerensa Neal (Co-opted Vice chair)

Mr David Campbell (Staff) Mrs Avnish Dhesi (HT), Mr Abdul Ajid (Parent Governor), Ms Khairun Miah (Parent Governor)

Class

Room/Ext

Teacher

Support Staff

PPA Cover / Intervention

N

A03/A04

25201

Mrs Subia Iqbal

Miss Raj Chumber/Ms Yumna Sayed

Miss Purdy Sidhu

 

 

& Mrs Tahirah Woodburn

 

Mr Ron Blackwood – Intervention Teacher

 

 

Mrs Kirandeep Samra

 

Miss Claire Eades

 

 

Mrs Claire Peart

(HLTA)

RF

A06

25202

Mrs Dipika Patel

EYFS Lead

Mrs Tejal Majmudar

RT

A05

25203

Miss Jo Hocking

Mrs Nasima Begum

1F

A08

25204

Mrs Bal Mahli

Mrs Rukhsana Begum

Mrs Ruhena Begum

1T

A09

25205

Mrs Nicki Osborne

2F

A10

25206

Mrs Anna Reka

(Maths Lead)

Mrs Rahima Begum

Mrs Sawpna Begum

Miss Hedieh Pirnazar

2T

A11

25207

Ms Corrine Matthews

3F

B04

25208

Mr Abu-Bakkor Khan

Mrs Jayne Downing

3T

B05

25209

Mrs Nyasha Montaque

(Computing Lead)

4F

B06

25210

Ms Shana Wheeler

(Science Lead) (DSL Trained)       

Mrs Rekha Ganger

Miss Carrie Morrison

4T

B07

25211

Miss Naomi Poole

(Music & Art Lead)

5T

B08

25213

Mrs Sabrina Cooner (M,T)

Mrs Anjum Sultana (W,Th,F)

(DT Lead)

Mrs Christine Judge

Miss Dillrubah Priya

(Academic Mentor)

5F

B09

25212

Miss Helen Rogers

6T

B010

25215

Mr David Campbell

(SMSC Lead) (DSL Trained)

 

6F

B011

25214

Mr Huw English

(History & Geography Lead)

Core  a.m

A25

-

Mrs Carol Bond (SENDCo)

Miss Martine Ebanks (M, T, W)

Miss Carrie Morrison

Ms Christine Judge

            

COOKS (Direct Service Staff)

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Sheila Evans(Cook-in-charge)

Fatuma Aweis, Zi Long, Frances Mulraney, Akhtarun Nessa, Gausiya Pakkar Jacqueline Hamilton

Roda Abdullahi, Fadumo Ahmed, Janno Ahmed, Ditia Begum, Rukhsana Bi, Thaiba Bi, Monica Davis, Vidya Devi, Rashida Jabeen, Asmina Begum, Faadumo Guuleed, Mubarak Kazi, Safina Pervaiz, Shomita Begum, Nicola Cooke, Nazia Afsar

 

Our Awards

Top